MEN K1

2006 WORLD CUP OF FREESTYLE KAYAKING RESULTS

Rock Island - Final Results
Sunday, September 17th


  1. Clay Wright
  2. Peter Csonka
  3. Eric Jackson
  4. Stephen Wright
  5. Ed Smith
  6. Andrew Holcombe
  7. Tatuya Yagi
  8. Moe Kelleher
  9. Yonton Mehler
  10. Corey Volt
  11. Jeremy Adkins
  12. Tim Collins
  13. Jase Bouldin
  14. Jon Best
  15. Todd Baker
  16. Yoshi Takahashi
  17. Rafael Ortiz
  18. Bryan Kirk
  19. Jirka Kopecny
  20. Aaron Reimer
  21. Koyo Morita
  22. Kazuaya Matsunaga
  23. Eddie Hake
  24. Yoshiki Matsuoka
  25. Nate McDade
  26. Jay Kincaid
  27. Jeremy Lauks
  28. David Fusilli
  29. Kenichi Ito
  30. Sandro Spreiter
  31. Chris Bucksey
  32. Ben Guska
  33. Matt Hamilton
  34. Matt McGuire
  35. Brad Sutton
  36. Mario Vargas
  37. Nobuhiro Kaimoto
  38. Jared Seiler
  39. Shane Flaherty
  40. John Guthrie
  41. Billy Malesky


Rock Island - Prelim Resutls
Saturday, September 16th


  1. Stephen Wright 158
  2. Eric Jackson 122
  3. Ed Smith 108
  4. Clay Wright 105
  5. Andrew Holcombe 90
  6. Jon Best 84
  7. Peter Csonka 74
  8. Jeremy Adkins 62
  9. Jase Bouldin 57
  10. Moe Kelleher 52
  11. Tatuya Yagi 52
  12. Tim Collins 52
  13. Todd Baker 48
  14. Yonton Mehler 48
  15. Corey Volt 46
  16. Yoshi Takahashi 39
  17. Rafael Ortiz 38
  18. Bryan Kirk 36
  19. Jirka Kopecny 36
  20. Aaron Reimer 35
  21. Koyo Morita 34
  22. Kazuaya Matsunaga 34
  23. Eddie Hake 30
  24. Yoshiki Matsuoka 30
  25. Nate McDade 29
  26. Jay Kincaid 29
  27. Jeremy Lauks 29
  28. David Fusilli 27
  29. Kenichi Ito 21
  30. Sandro Spreiter 20
  31. Chris Bucksey 20
  32. Ben Guska 20
  33. Matt Hamilton 19
  34. Matt McGuire 17
  35. Brad Sutton 13
  36. Mario Vargas 11
  37. Nobuhiro Kaimoto 11
  38. Jared Seiler 5
  39. Shane Flaherty 5
  40. John Guthrie 5
  41. Billy Malesky 0


      Black River - FINAL Results
      Sunday, September 10th

      1. Eric Jackson
      2. Andrew Holcombe
      3. Bryan Kirk
      4. Clay Wright
      5. Jay Kincaid
      6. Stephen Wright
      7. Tyler Curtis
      8. Yonton Mehler
      9. YOSHIKI MATSUOKA
      10. Peter Csonka
      11. Moe Kelleher
      12. Corey Volt
      13. Jeremy Adkins
      14. Kenichi Ito
      15. Ben Guska
      16. Tino Specht
      17. Mario Vargas
      18. Ed Smith
      19. Todd Baker
      20. Eddy Hake
      21. John Best
      22. YOSHI TAKAHASHI
      23. Javier Mendez
      24. Sandro Spreiter
      25. Matt Hamilton
      26. Andre Hongach
      27. Stepan Vohradsky
      28. nobuhiro kaimoto
      29. JIRKA KOPECNY
      30. Aaron Mead
      31. Adam Norfolk
      32. Matthew Samms
      33. Jeremy Laucks
      34. RafaelOrtiz
      35. Brad Sutton
      36. Chris Bucksey
      37. aaron reimer
      38. Lawrance Simpson
      39. Matt McGuire
      40. Billy Malesky
      41. Ben Natusch
      42. Shane Flaherty



      Black River - Prelims World Cup Results
      Saturday, September 9th

      1. Eric Jackson 205
      2. Stephen Wright 197
      3. Jay Kincaid 160
      4. Corey Volt 128
      5. Yonton Mehler 98
      6. Tyler Curtis 93
      7. Andrew Holcombe 92
      8. Bryan Kirk 90
      9. Clay Wright 89
      10. Peter Csonka 88
      11. Ben Guska 78
      12. YOSHIKI MATSUOKA 72
      13. Moe Kelleher 65
      14. Jeremy Adkins 64
      15. Kenichi Ito 61
      16. Tino Specht 59
      17. Mario Vargas 57
      18. Ed Smith 56
      19. Todd Baker 54
      20. Eddy Hake 51
      21. John Best 50
      22. YOSHI TAKAHASHI 47
      23. Javier Mendez 46
      24. Sandro Spreiter 46
      25. Matt Hamilton 40
      26. Andre Hongach 35
      27. Stepan Vohradsky 32
      28. nobuhiro kaimoto 31
      29. JIRKA KOPECNY 31
      30. Aaron Mead 28
      31. Adam Norfolk 27


      32. Matthew Samms 26
      33. Jeremy Laucks 22
      34. RafaelOrtiz 22
      35. Brad Sutton 21
      36. Chris Bucksey 19
      37. aaron reimer 19
      38. Lawrance Simpson 18
      39. Matt McGuire 13
      40. Billy Malesky 11
      41. Ben Natusch 10
      42. Shane Flaherty 7



      Men’s Final Results - Ottawa River

      1. Stephen Wright
      2. Bryan Kirk
      3. Moe Kelleher
      4. Andrew Holcombe
      5. Peter Csonka
      6. Patrick Camblin
      7. Clay Wright
      8. Eric Jackson
      9. Jay Kincaid
      10. Anthony Yapp
      11. Yonton Mehler
      12. Mario Vargas
      13. Brad Sutton
      14. Dylan Davidson
      15. Todd Baker
      16. Stephan Vohradsky
      17. Ed Smith
      18. Richard Crimes
      19. John Best
      20. Corey Volt
      21. Matt Hamilton
      22. Karl Moser
      23. Josh Neilson
      24. Yoshiki Matsuoka
      25. Rafael Ortiz
      26. Sandro Spreiter
      27. Ben Guska
      28. Lawrence Simpson
      29. Yoshi Takahashi
      30. Aaron Reimer
      31. Ben Fraser
      32. Logan Greyling
      33. Jeremy Laucks
      34. Shintaro Komori
      35. Adam Norfolk
      36. Matt McGuire
      37. Chris Bucksey
      38. Max Davidson
      39. Jeremy Adkins
      40. Javier Mendez
      41. Jirka Kopecny
      42. Jared Seiler
      43. Billy Malesky
      44. Shane Flaherty
      45. Brendan Bayly
      46. Koyo Morita
      47. Lluis
      48. Eddy Hake
      49. Mark Richard
      50. Ben Cardoza


      • Men’s Prelims Results - Ottawa River

        1. Stephen Wright 222
        2. Patrick Camblin 217
        3. Anthony Yapp 196
        4. Andrew Holcombe 179
        5. Eric Jackson 172
        6. Bryan Kirk 169
        7. Peter Csonka 165
        8. Clay Wright 145
        9. Yonton Mehler 128
        10. Todd Baker 127
        11. Moe Kelleher 126
        12. Dylan Davidson 125
        13. Brad Sutton 119
        14. Jay Kincaid 113
        15. Mario Vargas 110
        16. Stephan Vohradsky 105
        17. Ed Smith 101
        18. Richard Crimes 89
        19. John Best 89
        20. Corey Volt 86
        21. Matt Hamilton 85
        22. Karl Moser 78
        23. Josh Neilson 78
        24. Yoshiki Matsuoka 77
        25. Rafael Ortiz 77
        26. Sandro Spreiter 76
        27. Ben Guska 75
        28. Lawrance Simpson 72
        29. Yoshi Takahashi 70
        30. Aaron Reimer 69
        31. Ben Fraser 68
        32. Logan Greyling 57
        33. Jeremy Laucks 52
        34. Shintaro Komori 46
        35. Adam Norfolk 46
        36. Matt McGuire 41
        37. Chris Bucksey 40
        38. Max Davidson 36
        39. Jeremy Adkins 35
        40. Javier Mendez 31
        41. Jirka Kopecny 29
        42. Jared Seiler 24
        43. Billy Malesky 21
        44. Shane Flaherty 20
        45. Brendan Bayly 19
        46. Koyo Morita 19
        47. Lluis 16
        48. Eddy Hake 14
        49. Mark Richard 3
        50. Ben Cardoza 0



RESULTS LISTINGS
Junior Men

Junior Women

Womens Squirt

Mens Squirt

Womens K1

C1

OC1

World Cup Points Standings



HOTLINKS
NEWS
EVENT SCHEDULE
TRAINING SCHEDULE
RULES/REGULATIONS
MEET THE PROS
ATHELETE PROFILES



Main | The Event | News | Sponsors | Spectators | Your Host | Competitors | Media Gallery | Misc
Junior Men | Junior Women | Womens Squirt | Mens Squirt | Womens K1 | C1 | OC1 | World Cup Points Standings